If you are a copyright owner and believe that your copyrighted works have been used in a way that constitutes copyright infringement, here is our DMCA Notice.

« Slide Guitarist Who Uses His Mouth and a Teaspoon (video) | Main | Sensei Rebel's Archive Picks of the Week (4/24/06 - 4/30/06) »

May 01, 2006

TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
http://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00d83451c29169e200d834c4df8569e2

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference Your 6.6.06 Plans Taken Care of:

Comments

Karl Bakla

I'm just upset that I didn't think of 6/6/6 National Day Of Slayer

damaged justice

Every day is Slayer day. Remember, God hates us all.

Boris

So Brian, are you planning an all Slayer set for your show that Tuesday?

norelpref

This may be blasphemous (it should be, else where's the fun?) but I merged the effete stylings of Air Supply with the demonaical Slayer last year and called it "Slayer Supply."

ALL OUT OF BLOODLUST

childofzion

You all need to turn away from your sinful ways, before it is too late. God loves you and does not want you to perish in the lake of fire. Repent and be baptised!!!!!
God loves you
In his name.....

Mike

i love the slayer idea, i will help spread the word.

I found this googling for a slayer show on 6/6/06.

Bob

PEOPLE!!!!!! DO NOT LISTEN TO SLAYER ON THIS DAY!!!! THEY ARE TRYING TO MAKE YOU THINK SOMETHING GOOD IS GOING TO HAPPEN, BUT REALLY SOMETHING BAD IS GOING TO HAPPEN!!!! DO NOT LISTEN TO SLAYER!!!!!

Jesus' idiotic servant

For those of you that are burned out on the whole "Devil this, demon that" kind of stuff and would really like to check out the True & Living God on a personal basis, I would encourage you to act upon your desire: Ask Jesus to forgive you of your sins, repent and allow God to show you another reality...eternal life with Him.

stevie-on

^^^
Jesus' idiotic servant

you gotta be kidding.

matt

SLAYER FUCK!!!!! i will be listining to slayer ALL DAY!!!!
the word has gotten all the way to aus
LISTEN TO SLAYER BITCHES!

Mary-Jane Robbins

LISTEN ALL U MOTHER FUCKERS!! IF U WANNA SPEND UR LIFE WORSHIPING THE DEVIL!!!!! AND END UP PAYING THE PRICE WHEN GOD COMES TO REDEME US FROM SIN UR WASTING UR LIFE!! ITS NOT TO LATE TO ASK JESUS TO FORGIVE US FROM OUR SINS!! JESUS LOVES US ALL. IT HURTS ME A LOT WHEN I GO ON THESE TYPES OF WEBSITES AND SEE THAT PEOPLE ACTUALLY DO THIS STUFF AND THINK ITS FUN!! WELL LET ME TELL YOU SUMTING U GUYS DONT KNOW WHAT U R GETTING URSELF INTO!! YOU ONLY HAVE ONE LIFE AND ONE CHANCE! SO MAKE THE BEST OF IT AND DO URSELF AND GOD A FAVOUR, STOP DOING THIS BECAUSE SATIN IS WATCHING AND LAUGHING AND THINKING YOU GUYS ARE FALLING INTO HIS TRAP. BECAUSE THIS IS THE MEANING OF HIS PLAN TO DRAW US AWAY FROM GOD! REMEMBER THIS BLOG AND KEEP IT IN UR MIND SO U HAVE AN IDEA OF WHAT UR GETTING INTO!!!!!!!

The Evil One

Did Glen Benton burn an inverted cross into his forehead for nothing? Give some Deicide a chance guys.... and If I could, may I recommend a double helping of "Christ Denied" from "Once Upon The Cross"

Tommy Poppins

All you haters need to redeam yourself of your sins and be baptised in a river of love.... only then will you achieve the true purity and life that is required to MAKE LOVE TO A WILD GOOOOOOOOOSE!!!! :D

shado

slayer is god

Damien

RELIGION IS A DIVINE MYSTERY PERCIEVED ONLY BY FAITH! STOP ENFORCING ALL YOUR JESUS CRAP AND LET US HAVE SOME FUN WITH SLAYER!!!

beleth

jesus didn't die for me, so why should i give a shit, motherfuckers! and if he did, make like i give a shit and go fuck yourselves, u dirty god loving bitches... get a fucking life, matt... if you wanna cry for me over this worthless bullshit, well then cry me a fucking river, already, geeze... if your so damn fucking hurt about the idea of people worshipping satan, then maybe u need to consider the fate of lucifer, god's once favorite angel, who has an eternity long sentence in hell... forever... it would seem to me that your god is not as forgiving as you once thought he was... should it not? i'm tired of all this hipocritical bullshit you christians defend... so do us all a favor and shut the fuck up already, ok...
sorry it took me such a long time to discover this site

slayer 4 life, 6/6/06

tomas

why are you listening to slayer???... they are neo-nazies

Vijay Prozak

The National Day of Slayer is now the INTER-National Day of Slayer, being celebrated every June 6th. Join us!

http://www.nationaldayofslayer.org/

The comments to this entry are closed.