If you are a copyright owner and believe that your copyrighted works have been used in a way that constitutes copyright infringement, here is our DMCA Notice.

« Shit From an Old Cardboard Box, incl. Uncle Wiggly Tour Diary | Main | The Sixty Second Song Remix Contest (mp3s) »

January 26, 2007

TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
http://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00d83451c29169e200d83461ee0569e2

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference Stars Come Out for Coachella:

» The Horror from moodmat
You know how the average age of a MySpacer is supposed to be around 35? I didnt stop to think of the repercussions. ... [Read More]

Comments

Dick Trix

Yep, that's about the sum of it...

dave d

Once again the Ned's Atomic Dustbin reunion falls through.

Bob Arctor

Laura Branigan's attendance on day 2 is a surprise, considering she's been dead for years.

lee

kenny G is gonna put in contact lenses like marilyn manson

a

no big daddy kane? or house of pain?
or the dudes what sang "insane in the membrane"?
what's the dilly, mang?


btw, ace of base should be on there, too/
as well as billy ray cyrus/

dude

colour me bad
timmy t.
mike + the mechanics
bell biv devoe
firehouse
24/7 spyz
maxi priest
lisa stansfield
Johnny Gill
Soul II Soul
Tesla
Bad English
Jive Bunny & The Mastermixers
Boyz II Men
Damn Yankees
Tweet
Ralph Tresvant
Londonbeat
Divinyls
Escape Club
UB40
Rick Astley
Keith Sweat
Cinderella
Queensryche
Mr. Big
Jodeci
Sophie B. Hawkins
Teven Campbell
Arrested Development
Shakespear's Sister
P.M. Dawn
Richard Marx
N2Deep
Shai
Bone Thugs'n'Harmony
Tony! Toni! Tone!
Onyx
Inner Circle
Haddaway
Digable Planets
Green Jelly
Lisa Loeb
Coolio
Babyface
Da Brat
Joshua Kadison
Ini Kamoze
3rd Bass
Young Black Teenagers
Montell Jordan
Shaggy
All-4-One
Soul For Real
Luniz
Skee-lo
20 Fingers Featuring Gillette
Quad City Dj's
Alanis Morissette
La Bouche
Robert Miles
Mc Lyte
Mark Morrison
Meredith Brooks
Savage Garden
Verve Pipe
Dru Hill
White Town
Heavy D
Mase
Aqua
Third Eye Blind
Wyclef Jean
Master P
All Saints
Sisqo
Maxwell
Lou Bega
K-Ci & JoJo
98 Degrees
Juvenile
Fastball
Vertical Horizon
Creed
matchbox twenty
3 Doors Down
Toby Keith

The comments to this entry are closed.