If you are a copyright owner and believe that your copyrighted works have been used in a way that constitutes copyright infringement, here is our DMCA Notice.

« Kurt Gottschalk's Brother Lucy Podshow | Main | More on Attack Attack: Crabcore Explained »

June 25, 2009

TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
http://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00d83451c29169e201157066a202970c

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference Karaoke Tribute To Michael Jackson:

Comments

megan

Yeah, you guys needed to work on your phrasing, a bit, but your dance moves were HOT. Nice hats, too.

K.

Say, did we just accidentally tune in to a Michael Jackson Nocturnal Emission Fantasy????

ithics

great to see some good tributes.

Too many bad taste things floating around. Guess it's never too early for people to be putting up sites with really bad taste stuff. look at this crap~

http://michaeljacksondeadashell.com

chi flat irons

Even in death people still have bad things to say chi hair straightener. Cant we accept and move on he lived his life not pleasing to most of us runescape gold, but it was his life and his journey now it's over let him go and rest in peace.

K.

Damn Chi, your Chinese overlords must be pleased their gold farming site's google ranking is peaking. Tip o' the hat to you. Are you bot or beast?

Francois

That background video is really bizzare .

Johnny Vandal

Nicely done! Let me chime in with my own take on Mr. Jackson:
The King Of Pop (http://www.box.net/shared/8rum04rkez) Huzzah!

Pete

"Who's bad?" Did you guys really have to ask...?!?
LMAO - Great video of cute kids having a terrific, uninhibited time. That's what little kids should have lots of. Thanks for sharing.

marqus

um...no.

j

You look a little older than five. Sure that was '87 ?

Hatch

The tape says "7/87 or 88" so it's possible we're six.

Ivy

The best commentary on Michael Jackson I've read was published by the Guardian newspaper here in the UK: http://www.guardian.co.uk/music/michaeljackson

HotRod

Holy f-in sh*t! I'M DYING HERE!!! You've done it, Hatch! :)

Art

A very fitting WFMU-style tribute =)

The comments to this entry are closed.